PRIVACY POLICY

THE MISSION Team makes sure that we always respect the privacy of our customers, are committed to completely protecting the personal information of our customers and comply with the applicable legal documents on data protection for people. use.

“Personal information” in this policy is the information that helps team IDACITY receive customer identity. Information includes (may vary based on applicable law):

  1. Company: Name of CTY, business unit, tax code, ..
  2. Individuals: Name, ID card number, date of birth.
  3. Email, phone number, address, profile picture ..

We always inform customers of the specific purposes when needing to collect customer information and all information is provided under the voluntariness of the customer. We

WHEN DO I NEED TO GIVE INFOMATION TO US?

All the content displayed on the website is intended to serve your information needs and help you choose services. Therefore, you will be able to consult all content on the website and service without providing any other personal information. In case of service registration, we will ask users to provide necessary personal information to better support and take care of guests..

PERSONAL INFORMATION PROVIDED

When you provide the required information, we will use them to respond to your request, or we may contact you by mail, email, text or phone; or in accordance with applicable law, SAC MOC TINH uses the above means to introduce to you new products, services or promotions from SAC MOC TINH. By providing information to us through this website, you understand and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of the above personal information for a number of purposes set forth in this site.
 
You expressly agree and agree that the personal information you provide when using the website, advertising services may be stored at the headquarters or branch of SAC MOC TINH may be stored at some Existing or unknown servers for the purpose of operating and developing the website as well as the SAC MOC TINH services.
If you order a product, request a service or post a response on the website, we may contact you for additional information needed to process or complete your order or your request. However, we will not provide this information to a third party without your permission, unless required by applicable law or where it is necessary to process an order (e.g. : Register with VNNIC, resolve disputes).
 
PURPOSE is committed to protecting your privacy, not buying or selling your personal information to other companies for any purpose.

SUPPLY TO OTHER UNITS

We may use a number of other entities to provide you with products or services. We also need to exchange your personal information with these entities in order for them to fulfill your request. These entities are also not allowed to use your personal information for other purposes and we also require them to comply with security regulations when providing services.

CUSTOMER INFORMATION STORE

MISSION stores personal information provided by customers on the internal system. The storage time depends on the service provision: When the purpose of collection has been completed or the customer responds to a request to destroy previously shared personal information, the parties will agree under document format to provide appropriate handling.

USERS ACCESS AND EDIT PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you want to edit your personal information, please contact SAC MOC TINH customer service team via:

  1. Hotline: 0966.88.99.36
  2. Email: Bs.Rau.HBO@gmail.com
  3. Submit request for changes via chatbox at website, facebook, …

UNIT OF INFORMATION COLLECTION AND MANAGEMENT

SẮC MỘC TINH CO.,LTD

227 / 25B Nguyen Trong Tuyen, Ward 8, Phu Nhuan District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

0966.88.99.36

COMMITMENT OF INFORMATION SECURITY

SAC MOC TINH is committed to absolute confidentiality of information for customers, in compliance with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. We certainly do not share any personal data with any other third party except related parties. In exceptional circumstances, we may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there is a legal basis for the sharing of information to be legitimate for a police investigation. , preventing life threats or law enforcement purposes.